Saturday, June 02, 2001


I don't like anyone but you...

Taking steps we're all downtown
What's my problem I don't wanna socialize
Why don't they leave me alone...
Bad boys, jealous girls
Been there, done that, I just wanna fantasize
(Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah...)
Starring at the ceiling thinking 'bout you
(Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah...)
It's a freaky feeling, what can I do...

[Chorus:]
I don't like anyone, the way I like you
I don't go anywhere, if you're not there too
It's not as if I'm hard to please
You're the only one good enough for me
Those others just won't do
I don't like anyone but you

Anyone but you...

Oh yeah, they think I'm a little obsessed
But their sentiment doesn't affect me
I'm concentrating on you...
I want to give you everything
But if I do, will you think the less of me
(Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah...)
Everybody else, just wasting my time
(Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah...)
Baby can't you tell, we're two of a kind

[Chorus:]
I don't like anyone, the way I like you
I don't go anywhere, if you're not there too
It's not as if I'm hard to please
You're the only one good enough for me
Those others just won't do
I don't like anyone (anyone but you...)

(Now, now, now, now, now, now, now, now)
(Thinking 'bout you) starring at the ceiling thinking 'bout you
(What can I do) it's a freaky feeling, what can I do...

I don't like anyone (I don't like anyone)
I don't go anywhere (yea, yea, yea, yea, yeah)
I don't like anyone (good enough for me baby)
I don't go anywhere (no, no, no, no)

It's not as if I'm hard to please
You're the only one good enough for me
Those others just won't do
I don't like anyone but you (but you...)

[Chorus:]
I don't like anyone, the way I like you
I don't go anywhere, if you're not there too
It's not as if I'm hard to please
You're the only one good enough for me
Those others just won't do
I don't like anyone but you...

Tuesday, May 29, 2001

Amber called me today! It was about Chris, *hehehe* Anyways, I'm really really really really... did I say really.. tired! Last night I got nervous for some reason! Can you believe that?! Ugh, I hate myself for that!! I don't know, I guess because it's my first year of tap or something, but I was shaking pretty bad. Then when I got off stage I got so sick. I was really sick. So, I seen Chris one last time, told everyone bye and LEFT! I left before it was over!! =*( I was totally not feeling good. Then I only got around 4 hours of sleep so I am about the same. School's back in, yay! Only 5 days left now!!
LiNk FoR NoW

Monday, May 28, 2001

gahhhhhh, was last night the best night ever! It was sooo much fun =) And I am gonna share about it.. Okay.. So, I get there and I'm all excited and everying, we go and try to find my family's seats and stuff.. oh yes and I seen you Kyle!! haha, Anyways, after that I had to go to the backroom backstage the whooooooole time, it was sooo boring at first! But then all my friends came and it was fun =) About an hour into it I ran into Chris! You know how long it's been since I have talked to him?! Well, I only talked to him once the whole night, but oh well. We did REALLY good except for the end.. Omg.. was that bad! We have 15 people total in our group and we had 3 groups of 5 for the end pose. And we have 2 people get down and another person lift someone else up on the two people and put them on their shoulders while the 5th person is sliding through and the 2 people do a turn and end. It soo cool, but my group, well since I'm tall I'm one that the girl stands on and we messed up on our count. The other girl with me was supossed to go, but she was waiting for the next count of 8 and didn't go and the girl had no-one to stand on!! So, she fell... and the other group did the SAME thing, but the one in the middle did fine =P So, we did look a lil odd at the end, LoL, but we just posed and did our walk off the same. I got I swear like 8274862486486864862486 roses and flowers, LoL! Thank you Grandma, Grandpa, Aunt Cathy, Uncle Fred, Freddie, Mom, and Dad! =) Well, everyones coming out for a BBQ in an hour, plus I have dance again tonight so see-ya!
LiNk FoR NoW

Sunday, May 27, 2001

ahhh >_< it's late and I'm chatting with D and Amber now. You know what I really hate? I hate when someone cries over someone who won't cry over them! You know what I mean? When someones sickly in love with someone who doesn't care a bit, yeah they care, but they just love how people cry and beg at them. D says I don't understand, but I do. I just don't understand HIM!! *ggrrrr* on Mr.Navy! Okay, it's around 2am and I am going to go now.. I get to see Chris tomorrow. don't forget, yay!!!!
LiNk For NoW

Saturday, May 26, 2001

Heya! This is my first post at my blog *does a lil dance* I think these things are so cool =) Well, anyways.. I'm chatting with Amber right now and being bored like always on a Sat. afternoon! Ohhh yeah tomorrow!! Tomorrow! I got my dance thing at NHS =) I soooo can't wait!! Oh and I would like to say GOOD LUCK TO CHRIS! *hehe*
SoNg FoR NoW